cryptwendiibronze

Cryptocoryne Wendtii Bronze Aquarium Plant

$3.99

This is undisputedly the most recommended of all cryptocorynes for aquarium cultivation. It ideally combines a decorative appearance with optimal growth. A shaded location is adequate for ensuring good growth. The plants are adaptable to water values and will prosper in soft and hard, as well as weak aced or alkaline water. The optimum temperature range lies between 22 and 26 degrees C.

Common Name: Cryptocoryne wendtii ‘Bronze’

Family Name: Araceae

Native To: Sri Lanka

Lighting: Low

pH: 6 – 8

Growth Demands: Easy

Growth Form: Rosette

Growth Rate: Medium

True Aquatic: Yes

Placement In Tank: Midground